Emirates

Emirates‘ special offers for Pakistanis traveling in 2019 does not get any better than this!

One of the world’s top airlines is giving all travelers a chance to save big on their bucket goals this year!

Those who book their flights between 08 and 21 January for travel between 10 January and 30 November 2019 will be eligible for the following discounts:

Emirates Special Offers for Pakistan 2019

DestinationEconomy Class
Starting from PKR
Business Class
Starting from PKR
New York126,657339,807
London104,620349,192
Kuala Lumpur58,200186,180
Milan82,882300,112
Bangkok59,341187,321
Frankfurt144,582456,482

 

German Airline Lufthansa Shows Interest to Relaunch in Pakistan

Flyers can also make the most of flying with Emirates and enjoy a one-of-a-kind flight experience all around the world.

Emirates is also allowing a baggage allowance of up to 35Kg for the Economy Class passengers, 40Kg for Business Class and 50Kg for First Class.

That’s not all, passengers who are traveling to Dubai on a roundtrip ticket via Economy Class can enjoy baggage allowance on their return trip during the Dubai Shopping Festival 2019.

Those who are traveling back from Pakistan via Dubai to Emirates destinations within North America, Central America,  Canada, Africa or South America can enjoy one extra piece of baggage.

The offer is applicable to bookings made between December 17, 2018, until February 2, 2019, for travel between December 26, 2018, and February 4, 2019.

PIA Officially Discontinues Markhor Logo & Restores Old Slogan!

Stay tuned to Brandsynario for more news and updates.